top of page

IMOCSEA National Round Results - INDONESIA


Just in!


Congratulations Team Indonesia!


Indonesian mathletes secure 54 awards in the International Mathematics Olympiad of Southeast Asia (IMOCSEA) National Round held on May 22, 2022. The unprecedented amazing display of wit of the team features 4 Diamond awardees: Ashley Lavelle Jaya, Kindergarten of Springfield School Jakarta, Cliff Ethan Tjan, Kindergarten of Raffles Christian School Kelapa Gading, Caleb Elias Dharmawirya, Primary 1 of SDK Penabur Gading Serpong, and Glenn Maxwell Haryanto, Primary 1 of Stella Gracia School Lombok. The team also garnered 13 Gold, 11 Silver, 23 Bronze, and 3 Honorable Mention awards. The team is expected to showcase again their Mathematics skills in the International Round in December 2022.



KINDERGARTEN

Ashley Lavelle Jaya

Springfield School Jakarta

DIAMOND


Cliff Ethan Tjan

Raffles Christian School Kelapa Gading

DIAMOND


Ben Aleicsha Aritonang

TK B Aletheia Ampenan

BRONZE


PRIMARY 1

Caleb Elias Dharmawirya

SDK Penabur Gading Serpong

DIAMOND


Glenn Maxwell Haryanto

Stella Gracia School Lombok

DIAMOND


Maysa Almahira Afsheena

SDIT NURUL FIKRI DEPOK

GOLD


Mysha Aleena Anindhita

SD Khalifa IMS

BRONZE


PRIMARY 3

Beverly Aira Chitta

SD Islam Al Azhar 35 Surabaya

GOLD


Putu Esa Indrastra Nugraha

SD Kristen Aletheia Ampenan

GOLD


Barri Valian Jon Haritz

Al Irsyad Satya Islamic School

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 4

Claudia Amadea Rajasa Ginting

SD Santa Ursula Jakarta

GOLD


Clarissa Alana Rajasa Ginting

SD Santa Ursula Jakarta

GOLD


Peter Euan Ridjab

SD Santa Ursula Jakarta

SILVER


Nathalia Arlyenne Hadi Gunawan

SD Santa Ursula Jakarta

BRONZE


Radhika Alifiandra Milano

SD Khalifa IMS

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 5

Ignatius Eliseo Michael Waskito

SDK Amazing School - Serpong Utara

BRONZE


PRIMARY 6

Aurelia Alexandra Charvia

SD Darma Yudha

GOLD


Kenzo Alvaro Lim

SD Witama Nasional Plus

SILVER


Ahmad Abrar Assyakir

SDIT Al - Khawarizmi Kab. Paser Kaltim

BRONZE


Muhammad Akbar Sariyadi

SD Gagas Ceria Bandung

BRONZE


Sebastian Eldino Lesmana

SD Santa Ursula Jakarta

BRONZE


Warren Voss Khoman

SD Sutomo 1

BRONZE


SECONDARY 1

Daffa Atha Arkana

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

GOLD


Muhammad Agha Juan Syathira

SMPIT Al Khawarizmi

GOLD


M. Irsyad Asrif

SMPI Bani Hasyim

GOLD


Rania Maritza Larasati

SMPN 1 SURABAYA

GOLD


Rameyza Elya Salsabila

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

SILVER


Christian Julius Hidajat

SMPK 1 BPK Penabur Bandung

SILVER


Kesya Nayla Zhafira

SMP Negeri 5 BOGOR - Indonesia

SILVER


Metta Niyamacitta Exeliem

SMPK Penabur Moderland Tangerang

SILVER


Ilyasa Muhammad Hanafi

SMP Pribadi Bandung

BRONZE


Arkana

SMPIT Istiqamah YPAITB

BRONZE


Yasuhiro Bima Sinatria

SMPIT NURUL FIKRI DEPOK

BRONZE


Erwin Aditya Suhianto

SMP Kanisius Jakarta

BRONZE


Ghani Yusuf Kannabi

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

BRONZE


SECONDARY 2

Nurisna Anara Mughni Rayyan

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

GOLD


Jason Jomono

SMPK 4 PENABUR

GOLD


Javier Fawwaz Hibatullah

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

GOLD


Gilberto Lim

SMP Darma Yudha Pekanbaru

SILVER


Salma Aulia Azizzah

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

BRONZE


Kenneth Lie

SMPK 6 Penabur

BRONZE


Aurellius Elvic Anthony

SMP HBICS

BRONZE


Sabrina Yeira Arisandra

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

BRONZE


Muhammad Ahza

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

BRONZE


Daris Hilmy Widayat

MTSN 4 Jakarta

BRONZE


Jocelyn Wibisono

Cita Hati West Campus

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 3

Muhammad Ahsan Sariyadi

SMP Mutiara Bunda Bandung

SILVER


SECONDARY 4

Arthur Laureus Wigo

ACS Jakarta

SILVER


Vallerie Pangaribuan

ACS Jakarta

BRONZE


Kaelyn Sun

Narada School

BRONZE


Sausan Naila Althaf

SMAIT NURUL FIKRI DEPOK

BRONZE



SENIOR SECONDARY

Chiara Amanda Santoso

Binus School Simprug

SILVER

Febrian Dicky Kurniawan Sandy

SMA Taruna Nusantara

SILVER


Muhammad Faiz

High Scope Tb. Simatupang

BRONZE






194 views0 comments
bottom of page