top of page

ISOCSEA National Round Results - INDONESIA

Updated: Jun 30, 2022

Just In!


Team Indonesia bagged 43 ISOCSEA awards


The Indonesian Team garnered 4 Gold, 10 Silver, 22 Bronze, and 7 Honorable Mention awards in the 2022 National Round of International Science Olympiad Competition of Southeast Asia (ISOCSEA) held on May 15, 2022. The team’s spectacular performance was highlighted by Gold Awardees: Beverly Aira Chitta of SD Islam Al Azhar 35 Surabaya, Muhammad Abdurrahman Danish El Faqih of SD Pribadi Bandung, Felix Ryan Jatimora of ACS Jakarta, and Metta Kireina Tedjasurya of SMA Cahaya Bangsa Classical School. ISOCSEA 2022 is an International Science Competition participated by more than 20 countries. Team Indonesia is expected to raise their flag in the International Round in Boracay, Philippines.


PRIMARY 2

Yudhistira Akhtar Narendra

Nation Star Academy

SILVER


Azka Muhammad Abrisam Hatta

SD Khalifa IMS

BRONZE


Chloe Nicole Yap

Tzu Chi School

BRONZE


PRIMARY 3

Beverly Aira Chitta

SD Islam Al Azhar 35 Surabaya

GOLD


Putu Esa Indrastra Nugraha

SD Kristen Aletheia Ampenan

SILVER


Sultan Rasheed Rabbani Rasha

SD Muhammadiyah 5 Jakarta Selatan

SILVER


Gilbert Dennis Bima Putra Wijanarko

Jogjakarta Montesorri Elementary School

BRONZE


Orlando Omar Bhadrikayaksa

SD Khalifa IMS

BRONZE


Qibla Khaizura Achadi

SDN 04 Lebak Bulus

BRONZE


PRIMARY 4

Muhammad Abdurrahman Danish El Faqih

SD Pribadi Bandung

GOLD


Ismail Husayn Kahira

SD Khalifa IMS

SILVER


Raka Aquila Achka

SD Khalifa IMS

BRONZE


Beverley Faith Hartanto

Jakarta Nanyang School

BRONZE


PRIMARY 5

Fathia Almaira Syifa

SDI Al Azhar Kelapa Gading Surabaya

BRONZE


Saranya Chatterjee

SIS Cilegon

BRONZE


Rianson Noah Seputra

SDK Penabur Gading Serpong

BRONZE


Frafangasta Kirani Ayunda Kresna

SD Islam Al Azhar 46 Grand Depok City

BRONZE


Alisha Evelyn Yohana Putri Ginting

SDK SPK PENABUR KELAPA GADING

HONORABLE MENTION


Joann Peng

SDS Gembala Baik Plus

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 6

Richard Henry Barlian

Regents School Bali

SILVER


Ahmad Abrar Assyakir

SDIT Al - Khawarizmi Kab. Paser Kaltim

BRONZE


Anindya Pramidita Rarasati

Budi Mulia Dua Bintaro Elementary School

BRONZE


SECONDARY 1

Kayser Hwang

Darma Yudha

SILVER


Yasuhiro Bima Sinatria

SMPIT NURUL FIKRI DEPOK

SILVER


Bima Arya Sigit Wicaksana

Royal Wells Middle School

BRONZE


Naura Raihana

SMPIT NF

BRONZE


Khanza Zanna Aqilah Ashar

Nisai Global School

BRONZE


Arka D. Gunottama

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

BRONZE


Arkana

SMPIT Istiqamah YPAITB

HONORABLE MENTION


Lyannard Lie

Santa Laurensia Alam Sutera

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 2

Hafidh Zaki Zaidan

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

BRONZE


Mohammad Raihan Akmal Winarto

SMP Labschool Kebayoran Jakarta

BRONZE


Muhammad Javas Anarghya

MtsN 4 Jakarta

HONORABLE MENTION


Sabrina Yeira Arisandra

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

HONORABLE MENTION


Salma Farah Hidayah

MTsN 1 Kota Malang

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 3

Muhammad Hammam Arfianfa

SMPN 115 Jakarta

SILVER


Gregory Pandji

CITA HATI CHRISTIAN SCHOOL WEST

SILVER


Brandon Carlson Budiman

Binus Bekasi

SILVER


SECONDARY 4

Felix Ryan Jatimora

ACS Jakarta

GOLD


Metta Kireina Tedjasurya

SMA Cahaya Bangsa Classical School

GOLD


Darren Eugene Daffa Liong

SMA Pribadi Bandung

BRONZE


SENIOR SECONDARY

Mohammad Nabiel Shafa

SMAN Unggulan Moh. Husni Thamrin Jakarta

BRONZE


Malvin Scafi

SMAN 68 JAKARTA

BRONZE



437 views0 comments

Yorumlar


bottom of page