top of page

GELOSEA National Round Results - CAMBODIA


Two Cambodian 1st Graders top GELOSEA National Round


Rith Sotradanich of Dewey International School – Main and Song Wudthidamo of Kent Ridge International School, both Grade 1 students from Cambodia topped the Global English Language Olympiad of Southeast Asia (GELOSEA) National Round held online on July 31, 2022. These two young English Olympians both garnered diamond award and secured their respective slots in the International Round together with 2 other diamond awardees, 22 gold awardees, 45 silver awardees, and 65 bronze awardees.


Sotradanich and Wudthidamo, together with other members of Team Cambodia, will face their contenders in the International Round in Kalimantan, Indonesia on the last week of February 2023.



KINDERGARTEN

Lim Phoureach

Western International School

DIAMOND


CHAN YUEK

Asian Hope International School

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 1

Rith Sotradanich

Dewey International School - Main

DIAMOND


Song Wudthidamo

Kent Ridge International School

DIAMOND


Mam Emillysocheata

Golden Gate American School

DIAMOND


Phonthea Sovichea

Dewey International School - Main

GOLD


Ly Makaravisoth

Dewey International School - Main

GOLD


Chea Chhong Ou

Dewey International School - BMC

GOLD


Hok Darariddh

Kent Ridge International School

GOLD


Phearum sopheakudom

Western International School

GOLD


Sokhampou Kitiyavatey

International School of Battambang

SILVER


Srun Sokmeng

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Mao Mudita

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Hy Channima

Advance Academy Of Phnom Penh

BRONZE


Sinann Chanchheka

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Ly Chhaykim

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Phi Sattyachouly

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Heng Seavmey

International School of Battambang

HONORABLE MENTION


Keo Cheanven

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Nal Sovankiri

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Hak Soever

International School of Battambang

HONORABLE MENTION


Rith Saravutty

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 2

Hok Daroth

Kent Ridge International School

GOLD


Sreang Chhinfong

International School of Battambang

SILVER


Tang Chungchhean

International School of Battambang

SILVER


Huy Sivchinh

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Vong Reach

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Lim Kimfu

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Oum Sovandary

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Ret Annie

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Chea Likthong

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Tann Meying

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Chea Chhinfey

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Chhom Reaksmey Julie

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Lim Mouychhi

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Sek Umeng

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Lao Ly Ing

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Seng Cheymaneth

International School of Battambang

HONORABLE MENTION


Sobath Malyziva

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Yam Meyhaor

International School of Battambang

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 3

Nhim Kimsan

Western International School

GOLD


Nhem Makthura

Bluebird British International School

SILVER


Chao Samnang

International School of Battambang

SILVER


Ung Wongyou

International School of Battambang

SILVER


Chan Vongmonyneath

International School of Battambang

SILVER


Ly Salsyka

Kent Ridge International School

SILVER


Ty Thawrin

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Sotry King

International School of Battambang

SILVER


Vin Sovanpanhayutt

American Global Prep School

SILVER


Toem Monytajuly

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Hok Puthiya

Kompong Krobao Primary School

BRONZE


Heng Langlang

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Kouch Chhengkim

Dewey International School - Ochar

BRONZE


Roeun Ratanak

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Nab Chhuchhu

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Chea Chanleap

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Song Sunsika

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Mam Vinchan

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Tan Porhong

International School of Battambang

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 4

Chheang Bonhvontey

Dewey International School - Main

GOLD


Ouch Katesana

Dewey International School - Main

GOLD


Cheang Rathpanhaphea

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


LIM Sonheata

CIA First International School

SILVER


Lim Phoukorn

Western International School

SILVER


Hok Kevin

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Un Limyong

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Chea Ailani

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Sophat Panharith

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Kheang Longpharith

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Rhint Sonhcheata

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Khim Lyleang Chhoeng

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Hak Mey Enh

International School of Battambang

HONORABLE MENTION


Pha Davy

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 5

Lyleng Sopheanila

Sovannaphumi School

GOLD


Te Sophalipor

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Chrin Hai Ing

International School of Battambang

SILVER


Chea Mey Jing

Dewey International School - BMC

SILVER


Sun Lyhay

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Sokhampou Sereyratanak

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Chhim Vireach

Kent Ridge International School

BRONZE


Hoeng Yiensiev

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Chheang Bonhborth

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Mao Menghuy

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Chea Pechchesdaprachak

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Khean Vibol Phanon

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Visith Romneasithyka

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Hin Vicheka

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Brasat Chenda Mony

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Chang Hangsean

Dewey International School - BMC

HONORABLE MENTION


Haing Youing

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Soun Chanmony

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Phi Sophal Sokching

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Sokorn Linh Er

International School of Battambang

HONORABLE MENTION


Song Visal

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Sophal Liching

Mongkol Borey High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Teng Sopanha

Dewey International School - BMC

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 6

Vin Sovanpanhareach

American Global Prep School

GOLD


Chan Thidaroth

NGS Preah Sisowath High School

SILVER


Ngen Hab An

Kent Ridge International School

SILVER


Sophat Dara

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Seak Bunna Rithysak

Western International School

BRONZE


Tha Sovannarith

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Keo Serisovinea

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Yam Cheansing

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Ros Sophanit

Dewey International School - BMC

BRONZE


Ren Sreyrath

Dewey International School - Ochar

BRONZE


Chhom Hengsokhour

Dewey International School - Ochar

BRONZE


Lang Seav E

Sophy Primary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Srey Chanleaksmi

Dewey International School - BMC

HONORABLE MENTION


Kouet Ruttanak Titya

Dewey International School - BMC

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 1

Haing You E

Dewey International School - Main

GOLD


Ya Liyou

Western International School

GOLD


Bunrith Serey Reachanea

Western International School

GOLD


Chao Chingsan

Dewey International School - Main

GOLD


Un Limtong

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Lim Huykheng

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Vol Vuthikun

O-Ambel High School

SILVER


Chhim Virith

Kent Ridge International School

SILVER


Oum Hengchomroeun

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Te Sophaliya

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


KHLAING Rithysal

Preah Sihanouk High School

BRONZE


Chim Yimdaniel

International School of Battambang

BRONZE


Phorn Nita

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Chea Pich Daranin

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 2

Siyonn Sophearachna

Kent Ridge International School

SILVER


Ngen Heng

Kent Ridge International School

BRONZE


Peng Majulie

Western International School

BRONZE


Kheng Jolie

Western International School

BRONZE


Iek Kimchou

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Preap Bonalisa

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Ngor Sivmuy

Western International School

HONORABLE MENTION


Phearum sopheakneath

Western International School

HONORABLE MENTION


Hou Vathanakviphou

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


Yib Nalyza

Dewey International School - Main

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 3

Tang Dalin

Bak Touk High School

SILVER


Eang Lyly

Sovannaphumi School

SILVER


CHEA CHANSOVANRANY

BELTIE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

BRONZE


Taing Kimleang

Preah Sihaknuk High School

BRONZE


SECONDARY 4

Judy Kuy

CIA First International School

GOLD


Sok Vichny

Western International School

GOLD


Sothyridh Ean

CIA First International School GOLD


Kaing Sothearith

Kent Ridge International School

SILVER


Sok Niron

Western International School

SILVER


Thok Sobonnary

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


Chhim Tharasak

Kent Ridge International School

SILVER


Ngen Heab

Kent Ridge International School

SILVER


Ratana Anuthrak

Western International School

BRONZE


Tann Sunlay

Tisa School

BRONZE


Huon Piportsokha

New Generation School of Preah Sisowat High School

BRONZE


Hayny Khema

Western International School

BRONZE


Thean Sotheanuth

Dewey International School - Ochar

BRONZE


Chhin Soriya

Sok An Tram Khnar High School

BRONZE


SENIOR SECONDARY

Por Nita

Beltei International School

GOLD


Siyonn Sophearum

Kent Ridge International School

GOLD


Chap Sambathdavid

Kent Ridge International School

GOLD


Sophanit Mao

Preah Angdoung High School

GOLD


Sovannrith An

Hunsen Punheakrek Highschool

SILVER


Suon Rithy Yut

Kent Ridge International School

SILVER


San Sovattey

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


San Sereytepy

Dewey International School - Main

SILVER


UNG SREY PICH

ICS International School

SILVER


NANG SOCHEAT PHNY MEAS HIGH SCHOOL

SILVER


Meng Chan Raksa

Sovannaphumi School Siem Reap

SILVER


Meas Chakriya

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Hay Nykheina

Western International School

BRONZE


Khoeurn Seav Mey

ESL International School

BRONZE


Chhim Tharanan

Kent Ridge International School

BRONZE


Kou Sivly

Dewey International School - Main

BRONZE


Sang Sodara

Chea Sim Takeo High School

BRONZE


Vattey Heng

Lvea High School

HONORABLE MENTION

652 views0 comments

コメント


bottom of page