top of page

GELOSEA Olympiad National Round 2023 Thailand - Official Results


SECONDARY 1

Punlawin Chotirattanaphithak

Wellington College International Bangkok

GOLD


Wesley Yap

Bodindecha

GOLD


Charnrawee Rungruang

Suankularb Wittayalai

GOLD


Pichayapa Anuntakool

Kajonkiet International School Phuket

GOLD


Kornwiwat Kusonthammarat

KMIDS

GOLD


Pasta N. Kumlakasing

Keerapat International School

SILVER


Thongchompoo Innoy

Nakhonsawan school

SILVER


Sasina Chatchawalanon

Wattana Wittaya Academy

SILVER


Siravika Foda

Wattana Wittaya Academy

SILVER


Techin Nuntawattanasirichai

Samsenwittayalai

SILVER


Jirayoot Prajuntasen

Sarasas Witaed Nakhonratchasima

SILVER


Punnapa Suwannakhot

Somtawin Witaedsuksa Huaymongkhon

SILVER


Pimchanok Rommayesborworn

Suankularp Wittayalai Rangsit

SILVER


Sarunporn Thosuwan

satrinakhonsawan school

SILVER


Piriyaporn Anuntakool

Kajonkiet international school phuket

BRONZE


Natthapat Srisangworn

Panyarat High School

BRONZE


Elly pimpahwee booth

nareerat school phrae

BRONZE


Nichaporn Rodphai

The Prince Royals Collage

BRONZE


Tatchaya Kroekamarakul

Sacred Heart Convent School

BRONZE


Kawinpop Pakruandee

Suankularb Wittayalai

BRONZE


kanyanat dolpadch

aประชาศึกษา

BRONZE


Nawarat Moryadee

The prince royal's collage

BRONZE


Tem prasertwitayakij

The Prince Royal's College

BRONZE


Naruedee Narapiromsuk

Ambassador bilingual academy

BRONZE


Phatphoom Seenual

Ongkharak Demonstration School

BRONZE


Siriyada Siriteerawasu

Rajini School

HONORABLE MENTION


Chadapan Udom

SD SSRU

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 2

Tanon Yongstar

Montfort College Secondary School

GOLD


Phacharaphorn Somboontham

Singapore International School of Chiang Mai

SILVER


Pranpabha Sakdinakiattikoon

Thai- Singapore International School

SILVER


Sinchanat J. Sintuphandacha

Wellington College International School Bangkok

SILVER


Namfah. Pibulsonggram

Bangkok Patana School

SILVER


Eakkavee Nimkhuntod

Ratwinit Bangkaeo

SILVER


Phacharaphol (Gemmy) Somboontham

Singapore International School Bangkok

SILVER


Khamik Wangpatcharapon

Chonradsadornumrung

SILVER


Trinnaphon Chokchainamkit

Satit Kaset International Program

SILVER


Warintorn Ongsavangchai

Montfort college

SILVER


Nathanan Kittithorn

Mater Dei School

SILVER


Sirataporn Imphunsap

Thai-Singapore International School

SILVER


Lila P. Tharawanich

Wattana Wittaya Academy

BRONZE


Muenpao Suwanakart

Nareerat School Phrae

BRONZE


Iskender Sahin

Siriwat Wittaya School

BRONZE


Matthew J. Prueksakij

Assumption College Thonburi

BRONZE


Paripon Worathatkittikun

onkarak demonstration school

BRONZE


Supitcha Kongtanagatesakul

Rayongwittayakom

BRONZE


Sarisa Suttiat

montfort school

BRONZE


Pongamorn Amornwatpong

Saint Gabriel College

BRONZE


Kantaporn Ketcharung

Sinakarinwirot prasarnmit demonstation school (Secondary)

BRONZE


Ratiwan Subhap

Wattana Wittaya Academy

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 3

Punnapa Pungprasertying

Satit Prasarnmit International Programme

DIAMOND


Praiya Klinsang

Khon Kaen Wittayayon

GOLD


Napassanan Ronnakiat

Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary School

GOLD


Silakorn Lertpongpakpoom

Hatyaiwittayalai

GOLD


Peemnara Weladee

Montfort College

GOLD


Rawikarn Pintaruk

Mooltripakdee International School Pattaya

GOLD


Tanyachanok Uttaka

Nareerat school phare

SILVER


Pinyapat Pipattanachaisiri

Khon Kaen Wittayayon School

SILVER


SIWAKON ASSANUEK

Saint Gabriel's collage

BRONZE


Nirada Chintakanond

Patumwan Demonstration school

BRONZE


Woranittha Saensomboonsuk

Suankularb nonthaburi

BRONZE


SECONDARY 4

Natkrissadee Chuenchomrat

Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary Division)

DIAMOND


Chaleelak Chantralak

Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary)

DIAMOND


Pimnisa Kuanpradit

The Essence School

GOLD


Ilavil Saralck

Wichai Wittaya

GOLD


Monpapa Jeennakorn

Montfort College

GOLD


Nuttavat Tangtorkit

Bosworth Independent School

GOLD


Lavitra Benjapornthavee

Srinakarinwirot University Prasanmit demonstration school(secondary)

GOLD


Tanuntas Suwanparisut

The Newton Sixth Form School

GOLD


Pongnut Yarungsie

prachinrasadonamroong

SILVER


Pokpong Vichitslip

Wichai Wittaya School

SILVER


Pawarisa Chaoyot

Marieupathum school

BRONZE


Wichayaporn Oumpamon

Marie Upatham school

BRONZE


Prueksa promratsamee

Triamudomsuksanomklao

BRONZE


Buratsakorn khamtaphan

Montfort HONORABLE MENTION


SENIOR SECONDARY

Jiratthapon Jaikamsueb

The Prince Royal’s Collage

GOLD


Tanacha Suwajo

Triam Udom Suksa School

GOLD


Parima Panlar

Samsenwittayalai School

GOLD


Suphavit Ngamthuen

Assumption College Samutprakarn

GOLD


Panaruj Bussaysripatt

International school Bangkok

GOLD


Kasana Kraiwanich

Debsirin School

GOLD


Suppakrit Chakranusorn

Mahidol international demonstration school

GOLD


Natpimol Luckklai

Mater Dei School

SILVER


Bhakwakan Poosakul

Satitkasetsart University laboratory and development school

SILVER


Bhandhisa Pongsak

Shrewsbury International School

SILVER


Donyawat Kesa

Dechapattanayanukul

SILVER


Wisarut Sangsawat

Demonstration school of Silpakorn University

SILVER


Krongkwan Thamapipol

Chiang Mai University Demonstration School

SILVER


Muntazir Da-oh

Dechapattanayanukul School

SILVER


Natapat Sahaphatsombut

King Mongkut International Demonstration School (KMIDS)

SILVER


Pakin Suwansanguan

Bodindecha sing singhaseni

SILVER


Natcha Skulnee

Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Pathum Thani

SILVER


Tara Marie Larson

Satriwitthaya 2

SILVER


Nathan Porter

The Demonstration school of Silpakorn University

SILVER


Ke Shao Wu

Debsirin School

SILVER


Naphatsawan Phaithun

MaryVitthaKabinburi School

SILVER


Patcharida Saisomboon

Bodindecha (Sing Singhasene)

BRONZE


Nita Thaksaorn Chitsamankhun

The Newton Sixth Form

BRONZE


Chadapus Rueangsang

Montfort College

BRONZE


Varanyoo Intachom

Debsirin School

BRONZE


Paphawarin Chitphaivan

Yothinburana

BRONZE


Kobkarn Srikiattisak

Debsirin School

BRONZE


Maria Saengpanich

The Newton Sixth Form

BRONZE


Anyasiri limlikidaksorn

The Demonstration Silpakorn University

BRONZE


Kaopun Kittaporn Thonrat

Bekeley international school

BRONZE


Thitirat Siribandit

The Newton Sixth Form School

BRONZE


Supawita Anantakarn

Petcharik Demonstration School

BRONZE


Nupattaranee Thawanworakit

Varee Chiangmai

BRONZE


Ravikarn Rungkeaw

Khemasiri Memorial School

BRONZE


Warattaya Lekma

Satit sillapakorn university

BRONZE


Eksaran Ekakkarajareonsin

Rayongwittayacom school

BRONZE


A Nuphap Phansri

Surawittayakarn school

BRONZE


Nicha Dissara

Suankularb Wittayalai Nonthaburi

BRONZE


Pitchanan Chansuwan

The demonstration of Silpakorn University

BRONZE


Pakwan Kruengseema

Bodindecha 2 school

BRONZE


Chanamon Promsuwan

Demonstration School of Silpakorn University

BRONZE


Supakorn Sermsak

Suankularb wittayalai rangsit school

BRONZE


Pariyaporn Chatsakulpanya

Triamudomsuksa Pattanakarn Suvarnabhumi

BRONZE


Thunpicha Dumrikla

PSU Wittayanusorn Surat Thani

HONORABLE MENTION


Tunyaporn Ngamman

PSU.Wittayanusorn

HONORABLE MENTION


ilada Sanjan

psu wit suratthani

HONORABLE MENTION


Pitcha Daocharern

The Demonstration School of Silaprkorn University

HONORABLE MENTION


Papassarawarin Praprut

Kanlayanee Si Thammarat

HONORABLE MENTION


Thanapat Silaket

Samsenwittayalai School

HONORABLE MENTION


Phuwit Tamrongtawatchai

Saengthong Vitthaya

HONORABLE MENTION


Natchaya Sritunyarat

Sisaketwittayalai

HONORABLE MENTION


Apisak Savetvej

Triamudomsuksapattanakarn Ratchada School

HONORABLE MENTION


Ragtagan Moonsongkiat

silapakorn

HONORABLE MENTION

187 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page