top of page

IMOCSEA National Round Results - HONG KONG

Just in!


Congratulations Team Hong Kong!


Team Hong Kong mathletes secure 105 awards in the International Mathematics Olympiad of Southeast Asia (IMOCSEA) National Round. The exceptional team features 4 Diamond awardees: Chen Zhifan of Singapore International School (Hong Kong), Pak Ho Chan of STFA Leung Kau Kui College, Wai In Lei of Yuet Wah College, and Ka Seng Tang of Yuet Wah College. The team also garnered 16 Gold, 24 Silver, 41 Bronze, and 20 Honorable Mention awards. The team is expected to showcase again their Mathematics skills in the International Round in December 2022.



KINDERGARTEN

Wong Corliss

PLK Kam Hing Kindergarten

SILVER


PRIMARY 1

Chen Zhiyu Zoe

Singapore International School (Hong Kong)

GOLD


PRIMARY 2

Pou Chon Hei

Pui Ching Middle School Macau

GOLD


Wong Pak Hei

Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School

SILVER


Chan King Him

King's College Old Boys' Association Primary School No.2

SILVER


Ho Cheuk Yat

Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School

SILVER


Li Shing Wai

Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School

BRONZE


PRIMARY 3

Chen Zhifan

Singapore International School (Hong Kong)

DIAMOND


Alto Brandon

St. Stephen's College Preparatory School

SILVER


Sit Yat Shun Matthew

Singapore International School (Hong Kong)

SILVER


Chuang Chun Yu

Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School

SILVER


Lam Yui Ka

Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School

BRONZE


PRIMARY 4

Duan Tsan Sing

Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School

SILVER


Zhou Qi

Yew Chung International School of Hong Kong (YCIS Hong Kong)

SILVER


Zhou Xian

Yew Chung International School of Hong Kong (YCIS Hong Kong)

SILVER


Fushun Yan

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Liaozi Qi

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Mung Lap King

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Chan Wai Yin Cusco

Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)

BRONZE


Wan Jia Yang

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

BRONZE


Poot Hoi Kei

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

BRONZE


Chen Ying

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Chui Wai Man

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Huang Him

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Huang Jialin

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Siu Ka Tung

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Yang Ka Kin

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Zhao Yue Chen

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Kang Kevin

Yew Chung International School of Hong Kong (YCIS Hong Kong)

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 5

Huang Jielin

Po Leung Kuk Camões Tan Siu Lin Primary School

SILVER


Zhouyi Xu

Premier School Affiliated to Hou Kong Middle School

SILVER


Ngan Hoo Loong

Canossa Primary School (San Po Kong)

SILVER


Chan Tsz Yan

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Fong Yee Lam

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Huang Zuhui

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Ip Chun Ngai

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Jiang Chun Kit

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Lun Yee Man

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Ng Wing Sze

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Tsui Wing Yi

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

BRONZE


Zheng Yu Hin

Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School

BRONZE


Chan Pak Yui Desmond

Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School

BRONZE


Lee Chi Son

Pui Ching Middle School Macau

BRONZE


Chan Ching Hei

Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)

BRONZE


Chak U Hong

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

SILVER


Io Pui Zhao

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

BRONZE


Cheng Chi Au

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

BRONZE


Bai Tim Yui

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Cheng Ho Hin

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Lun Yee Man

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Poon Nga Yin Ashley

CARMEL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


PRIMARY 6

Leung Ho Chun

Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School

GOLD


Duan Tsan Lun

Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School

SILVER


Carson Chi Hei Chan

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

BRONZE


Kit Hoi Cheong

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

BRONZE


Jonah Kwun Yin Ho

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

BRONZE


Richard Tsung Shing Xu

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

BRONZE


Cheng U Ng

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


HinIat Ng

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Hong Kai Ho

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Fiong Kong Lin

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Eden Utong Chan

POOL TO PRIMARY SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Yan Jiayi

YEW CHUNG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Secondary 1

Po Tai Fong

Ju Ching Chu Secondary School (Kwai Chung)

BRONZE


Jerry Xie

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

BRONZE


Secondary 2

Lin Longyu

S.W.C.S Chan Pak Sha School

SILVER


唐 嘉譽

Ju Ching Chu Secondary School (Kwai Chung)

BRONZE


Tung Fai Chan

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

BRONZE


Zi Bin Li

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

BRONZE


Shing Hei Choong

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

BRONZE


Yik Hong Anthony Fan

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

BRONZE


So Tsz Yu Jaden

Renaissance College Hong Kong

BRONZE


Tsui Ho Yan Alexei

Renaissance College Hong Kong

BRONZE


Secondary 3

Hoi Fong Choi Choi

Yuet Wah College

GOLD


Kuan Hou Liu

Yuet Wah College

SILVER


Tsz Kit Chan

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

BRONZE


Zu Yan Cai

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

BRONZE


Cheuk Ki Yiu

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

BRONZE


黃 小燕

Ju Ching Chu Secondary School (Kwai Chung)

HONORABLE MENTION


楊 其生

Ju Ching Chu Secondary School (Kwai Chung)

HONORABLE MENTION


Secondary 4

Pak Ho Chan

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

DIAMOND


Wai In Lei

Yuet Wah College

DIAMOND


Tin Weng Kwan

Yuet Wah College

GOLD


Zhi Heng Wei

Yuet Wah College

GOLD


Chung Hin Kwan

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

GOLD


Wai Lim Yeung

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

GOLD


Cheuk Yin Kan

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

GOLD


Chin Leong Long

Yuet Wah College

SILVER


Yan Caoyi

YEW CHUNG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

BRONZE


Senior Secondary

Chi Pui Chan

Yuet Wah College

GOLD


Ho Wun Zeng

Yuet Wah College

GOLD


Man Hei Ngou

Yuet Wah College

GOLD


Yu Ching Lee

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

GOLD


Nok Hang Ko

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

GOLD


Ho Leung

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

GOLD


Tsun Kiu Chu

STFA Leung Kau Kui College

SILVER


Io Hong Lei

Yuet Wah College

SILVER


Cheok Him Leong

Yuet Wah College

SILVER


Chon Hin Lei

Yuet Wah College

SILVER


Hoi Tou Lam

Yuet Wah College

SILVER


Chak Yan Liu

Yuet Wah College

SILVER


Io Wa Tang

Yuet Wah College

BRONZE


Tek Tou Leong

Yuet Wah College

BRONZE

132 views0 comments
bottom of page