top of page

IMOCSEA National Round 2023 Philippines - Official Results (02)


SECONDARY 1

Chareign Kate P. Loretizo

Philippine Science High School Western Visayas

BRONZE


Rollan Mark U. Revantad

Floridablanca National Agricultural School

BRONZE


Manuel Meeko D. Aromin

Bataan National High School

BRONZE


Angel Vanessa R. Dimacali

San Carlos San Luis National High School

BRONZE


Mark Daniel P. Abrenica

Concepcion Elementary School

BRONZE


Gabriella Ysabelle G. Mercadejas

Saint Francis of Assisi College - Dasmarinas

BRONZE


Yza B. Batu

San Pedro Elementary School

BRONZE


Robin Joseph B. Elloreg

Sitio Culubasa Elementary School

BRONZE


Zusette B. Nepomuceno

Mandili 1 Elementary School

BRONZE


Carl Daniel G. Lopez

Sto Rosario Elementary School

BRONZE


Rio Shamcey B. Sampang

Sta. Maria Elementary School

BRONZE


Divina Jade M. Fernandez

Tenejero Integrated School

BRONZE


Joaquin Andrien D. De Vera

Sorsogon East Central School

BRONZE


Roxy Rylee H. Culala

Mapaniqui Elementary School

BRONZE


CJ C. DOMODON

RAMON E. COSTALES MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

BRONZE


Maemi Maria Philippe J. Renovalles

Sorsogon State University - Laboratory High School

BRONZE


Kirsten Allyson Dimatatac

Philippine Science Highschool Calabarzon

BRONZE


Darbie Queenielene D. Apaga

DON RAMON E. COSTALES MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

BRONZE


YUMI ARABELA SHYRE P. SORIANO

DON RAMON E. COSTALES MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

BRONZE


Martina Patrice P. Macatangay

Philippine Science High school Calabarzon Campus

BRONZE


Jeff Carlo Olidan

DON RAMON E. COSTALES MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

BRONZE


Maria Ysabella B. Rosario

Philippine Science High School - CARC

BRONZE


Jacob Magtoto

Information and Communication Technology High School

BRONZE


ELLA JOY A. BASAS

DON RAMON E. COSTALES MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

BRONZE


Ashley Gwenn A. Peñaranda

Philippine Science High School - Calabarzon Region Campus

BRONZE


Elisa Andrei BALDESCO

DON RAMON E. COSTALES MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

HONORABLE MENTION


Michaela Angela S. De Chavez

STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BATANGAS

HONORABLE MENTION


Jackielyn Mae R. Dela Cruz

San Isidro High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Izhie Reign M. Derain

San Agustin Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Nathan B. Delos Santos

San Agustin Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Delsyd D. De Guzman

Tenejero Integrated School

HONORABLE MENTION


Andrei John G. Francisco

San Mateo Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Icelee P. Castro

Tenejero Integrated School

HONORABLE MENTION


Maria Janeyhel S. Tala

Baruya Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Crisnell Helaine M. Tecson

Batasan Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Samina Alexandra Roy

Mother Goose Special School System Inc.

HONORABLE MENTION


Gracielle Anne Jerzie C. Marcaida

Laput Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Caleb C. Pucut

San Roque Dau High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Carl Shane M. Thapa

Talang Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Andrew C. Cai

Xavier School San Juan

HONORABLE MENTION


Alvince John G. Fajardo

Apalit Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Jacob R. Quinto

Baruya High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Linder Mirro J. Mandap

Talang Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Stephanie Merl C. David

Laput Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Cyruz Nathaniel D. Buenavides

Floridablanca New Settlement Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 2

Lavlee Joy T. Bolaños

Sorsogon National High School

BRONZE


Virginia C. Balolong

Don Ramon E. Costales Memorial National High School

BRONZE


Benedict Seth A. Milano

La Union Cultural Institue

BRONZE


Kevin Martin J. Doluntap

Sorsogon National High School

BRONZE


Rex Blythe V. Alcovendas

Balanga City National Science High School

BRONZE


Rhian Jeanne B. Rodriguez

Balanga City National Science High School

BRONZE


Riya Ann Q. Roque

Balanga City National Science High School

BRONZE


Queen Ashley P. Cabrera

San Isidro Narional High School - San Luis

BRONZE


Rhialyn R. Alcantara

Don Jesus Gonzales High School

BRONZE


Candice C. Dela Peña

Sta. Catalina High School

BRONZE


Burj Querian E. Capacillo

PAREF Westbridge School, Inc.

BRONZE


Warren Christoff Jimenez

Remedios National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Reign Margarette V. De Sotto

Philippine Science High School - Central Luzon

HONORABLE MENTION


Sylan P. Dizon

Rodolfo V. Feliciano Memorial High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Jazlynne Eizen L. Segundino

Baruya High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Princess Blessie C. Ebio

San Isidro National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Princess Anelie D. Benedicto

San Isidro National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 3

Kiersten Candice Sy

Cebu City National Science Highschool

GOLD


Myyo Jgo R. Tabuno

Panabo City National High School

SILVER


Jezharie Marie Solacito

Cabatuan National Comprehensive high school

BRONZE


Shenise Y. Chiu

Tarlac Montessori School

BRONZE


Maria Samantha Cristobal

Philippine Science High School-Western Visayas

BRONZE


Vanz Kean T. Sazon

Panabo City National High School

BRONZE


Jenesis Faith B. Paño

Panabo City National High School

BRONZE


Edsteinefielle Josh R. Imperial

Batangas Province Science High School

BRONZE


Sharifah Cate Mahinay

Panabo City National High School

BRONZE


Mihaela Sheanice T. Anagap

Panabo City National High School

BRONZE


Jenielle Mylle T. Chavez

Baruya High School

BRONZE


Rhanrei G. Agan

Panabo City National High School

BRONZE


Andrew B. Puerto

Panabo City National High School

BRONZE


Nathalie Jean D. Francisco

Panabo City National High School

BRONZE


Franziska Zoe G. Cabal

Panabo City National High School

BRONZE


Cedric A. Comendador

Panabo City National High School

BRONZE


Raffaella M. Ramos

Rodolfo V. Feliciano Memorial High School

BRONZE


Patricia Nicole S. Tan

Makati Science High School

BRONZE


Andrez Gabriel A Doligosa

Philippine Science High School - Western Visayas

BRONZE


Sydney Shane M. David

Prado Siongco High School

BRONZE


Bien M. Roque

Rodolfo V. Feliciano Memorial High School

BRONZE


Cherubim A. Aduan

Zamboanga Del Sur National High School

BRONZE


Aryana Espiritu

San Isidro Narional High School

BRONZE


Giulliana Paige T. Garcia

Singapore School Manila

HONORABLE MENTION


SECONDARY 4

Shadi Kent AL Hamoud

Corpus Christi School

DIAMOND


Janzenburg Nixon Valera

Saint Jude Catholic school

SILVER


Muhammad-Farouk P. Tan II

San Roque Dau High School

SILVER


Luiz Miguel A. Doligosa

Philippine Science High School - Western Visayas

SILVER


Valerie Pauleen G. Ragasa

Don Ramon E. Costales Memorial National High School

SILVER


Meyshea S. Egusquiza

Merryland Montessori and High School, Inc.

SILVER


Jose Gabriel C. Dizon

San Isidro National High School - San Luis

BRONZE


Jance Eric M. Del Rosario

Candon National High School

BRONZE


Rezh Bernice P. Loretizo

Philippine Science High School Western Visayas

BRONZE


Riana Asha P. Guani

Merryland Montessori and High School, Inc.

BRONZE


Dashell Sean R. Villanueva

Philippine Science High School Western Visayas

BRONZE


Karl Angelo F. Rigos

Philippine Science High School - Cordillera

BRONZE


Mary Dominique C. Monzales

Naga City Science High School

BRONZE


Willy C. Sabandal

Philippine Cultural College Caloocan

BRONZE


Eoin Tristan L. Abastar

Zamboanga Del Sur National High School

BRONZE


Karylle Y. Taruc

San Carlos San Luis National High School

BRONZE


Lynd Ezekiel M. Sioson

Naga City Science High School

BRONZE


Rhianna Mikaella V. De Sotto

Makati Science High School

BRONZE


Karyl I. Balanay

San Isidro National High School - San Luis

BRONZE


Anne Victoria A. Dolot

Naga City Science High School

BRONZE


Vincent Joaquin I. Torres

Philippine Science High School - Main Campus

BRONZE


Keisha Catherine C. Dela Peña

Sta. Catalina High School

BRONZE


Lance D. Dooc

Rawis National High School

BRONZE


Dhemzel Khaele G. Mendoza

Don Jesus Gonzales High School

BRONZE


Marvy Noelle A. Virocel

Candon National High School

BRONZE


Jessmae D. Loresto

Rawis National High School

BRONZE


Alexa Denise Y. Toledo

Remedios National High School

BRONZE


Krisdel Grace T. De la Cruz

Zamboanga Del Sur National High School

BRONZE


Marc Samuel A. Cosep

San Isidro High School Bacolor

BRONZE


John Luis B. Lorica

Basa Air Base National High School

BRONZE


Faith Ashley Segui

Eduardo Barretto Sr. National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Euniesis L. Marin

Sta. Catalina High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Krish Irie B. de Vera

Saint Vincent's Catholic School of Bayambang Inc.

HONORABLE MENTION


Mark TJ O. Galapon

Rawis National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Jaren D. Gonzaga

Telecsan National high School

HONORABLE MENTION


Yelena Marie V. Gimeno

San Isidro National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Elianah Angel Guevarra

Remedios National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


SENIOR SECONDARY

Rico Angelo D. Tabornal

Iloilo National High School

GOLD


Reysheil Anne B. Doromal

Philippine Science High School - Western Visayas

SILVER


Daniel Day B. Doneza

Davao City National High School

SILVER


Rizajane T. Quirona

Don Ramon E. Costales Memorial National High School

SILVER


Shayne Angel M. Lopez

Don Ramon E. Costales Memorial National High School

SILVER


Christel Myles E. Liwanag

San Juan High Schoo - Mexico

SILVER


Felix Francis B. Sision

Don Ramon E. Costales Memorial National High School

SILVER


Beatrice Maureen T. Sanagustin

Hua Siong College of Iloilo

SILVER


Derek Tyler Ong

MAPUA UNIVERSITY-Senior High School

SILVER


Mikhail Dwayne D. Fernandez

Biliran Province State University - Laboratory High School

SILVER


Ian Chris L. Semillano

Regional Science High School for Region I

SILVER


JANA MEI C. VILLANUEVA

PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - CALOOCAN

SILVER


Alexis Griff S. Genovatin

Philippine Science High School - Western Visayas Campus

SILVER


Christine Belle Magtoto

Information and Communication Technology High School

BRONZE


John Kenneth Z. Abalos

Moncada National High School-SHS

BRONZE


Dashell Sean Villanueva

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL WESTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS

BRONZE


Fiona Eunice T. Gatchalian

DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY - MID LA UNION CAMPUS

BRONZE


KIANNE GLENN BENEDICT G. PELAEZ

ASSUMPTION ILOILO

BRONZE


Claire Y. Chiu

Ateneo De Manila University

BRONZE


Mark Lawrence A. Pangan

San Carlos San Luis National High School

BRONZE


Ivy Daniela B. Arcega

San Roque Dau High School

BRONZE


John Willian M. Espino

Philippine Science High School - Western Visayas

BRONZE


Harold B. Abrina

Don Ramon E. Costales Memorial National High School

BRONZE


Raleigh T. Amante

Bataan National High School - JHS

BRONZE


Yron Joshua M. Silva

Bataan National High School Senior High

BRONZE


Jose Gabriel C. Gatdula

Bataan National High School Senior High

BRONZE


Sidh Arkin P. Soyangco

Justice Emilio Angeles Gancayco Memorial High

BRONZE


Kevin Paolo V. Cuadra

Bataan National High School Senior High

BRONZE


Junel F. Fiestada

Philippine Science High School - MIMAROPA Region

BRONZE


Glen Ross L. Ninalga

City of Balanga National High School - SHS

BRONZE


Anika Lysa V. Sale

Sorsogon National High School

BRONZE


Ricianela Julliene G. Diwa

Bataan National High School

BRONZE


Kelly Andrei M. Gonzales

Ayala High School

BRONZE


Iza Marielle C. Mercado

Lubao National High School

BRONZE


Jamielee S. Sangil

Pulung Santol National High School

BRONZE


Pauline S. Gomez

San Juan High School (Mexico)

BRONZE


Sean Kiervin C. Ramos

Senior High School in Magalang Stand Alone II

BRONZE


Archie G. Baladad

Candon National High School

BRONZE


Arianne Faye S. Mallari

Balitucan National High School

BRONZE


James Arvie B. Guadalupe

Buhatan National High School

BRONZE


Ferdinand Lyle N. Perez

Senior High School in Magalang Stand Alone II

BRONZE


Stephen John S. Abueme

Montevista Stand-Alone Senior High School

BRONZE


Jane Jhelanie C. Capulong

San Luis National High School

BRONZE


Lee Andrew P. Rivera

Pulung Santol National High School

BRONZE


Paul Cedrick B. Daso

San Juan High School

BRONZE


Rommel A. Coronel Jr.

Don Antonio Lee Chi Uan Integrated School

BRONZE


Cassandria Dominique D. Fernandez

Bataan National High School

BRONZE


Jeremy D. Belmonte

Buhatan National High School

BRONZE


Joram Marchel M. Delas Alas

Basa Air Base National Highschool

BRONZE


Selwyn Gabriel P. Guico

Pasig National High school

BRONZE


Kimberly C. Genabia

Montevista Stand Alone Senior High School

BRONZE


Eanine M. Capulong

Pasig National High school

BRONZE


Dhenmark Lee R. Maguad

Ayala High School

BRONZE


Princess Hazel R. Manalo

Pulung Santol National High School

BRONZE


Jhay Mark P. David

Ayala High School

BRONZE


Justine M. Jose

San Isidro National High School

BRONZE


Arian Jericho B. Aguilan

Don Antonio Lee Chi Uan Integrated school

BRONZE


Desiree M. Taruc

San Luis National High School

BRONZE


Princess Jamailah P. Angeles

Senior High School in Magalang Stand Alone II

BRONZE


Michael Angelo L. Beroy

Guillermo D. Mendoza National High School

BRONZE


Mariah Nicole D Figueroa

Sapang Kawayan High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Jhamelyn E. Mallari

Sta. Maria National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


MJ C. Centeno

City of Balanga National High School - SHS

HONORABLE MENTION


Louisa Lane L. Bolos

Guillermo D. Mendoza National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Kelly Blaise R. Dela Cruz

Sapang Kawayan High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Daisy C. Gamboa

Ayala High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Sam Ivan Gabriel C. Reyes

Don Antonio Lee Chi Uan Integrated School

HONORABLE MENTION


Jerson D. Equipado

Buhatan National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Noah Lorenzo Y. Ruiz

Lubao National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Rogine M. Manila

City of Balanga National High School - SHS

HONORABLE MENTION


Syra Anne Mae D. Caligiw

Pasig National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Nicole Joy M. Camaya

Porac National High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Kevin Archer Y. Macapagal

San Isidro High School Bacolor

HONORABLE MENTION


Dyrene P. Bautista

Sapang Kawayan High School

HONORABLE MENTION


Rhaica Venus M. Bacani

Porac National High School

HONORABLE MENTION

10 views0 comments
bottom of page