top of page

ASIAROPE Mathematics Olympiad National Round 2023 Philippines - Official Results (01)


CATEGORY 1

Ryker Kelli N. Castillo

Magalang Elementary School

GOLD


Zach Kyrie C. Estrella

Calantas Elementary School

BRONZE


Maicy Anika G. Abuan

Mitla Elementary School

BRONZE


Arth Gabrielle L. Castro

Magalang Elementary School

BRONZE


Ariella Hailey Tuazon

San Pablo Elementary School

BRONZE


Cassey Fione C. Villafuerte

San Pablo 2nd Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Khram Mhavy N. Sunglao

Benedicto Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Juancho A. Agullo

San Isidro Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


CATEGORY 2

Kim Jaedon D. Lalimarmo

Merryland Montessori and High School,Inc.

GOLD


Gabriel Cabubus Cortez

Magalang Elementary School

SILVER


Caiser Charleton So

Philippine Cultural College - Caloocan

SILVER


Jan Rioan Batac

Mitla Elementary School

SILVER


Jan Lemuel F. Zapanta

Barrio Obrero Elementary School

SILVER


Neil Jacob Taruc

Mitla Elementary School

SILVER


Arthur John U. Tongol

Floridablanca New Settlement Elementary School

SILVER


Phoebe Paola U. Zuno

Merryland Montessori and Highschool Inc.

BRONZE


Nathan Kyrie C. Wong

Stonyhurst Southville International School

BRONZE


Amir U. Matuloy

Stonyhurst Southville International School

BRONZE


Lou Anika Gail P. Ares

Santa Barbara Central Elementary School

BRONZE


Glenn Regis L. Gonzales

Camba Elementary

BRONZE


Rylai T. Inocencio

Cabatuan Central Elementary School

BRONZE


Gilbert Miguel C. Ponce

Pandacaqui Resettlement Elementary School

BRONZE


Ainiel B. Yabut

Magalang Elementary School

BRONZE


Mateo jay R DIZON

St. Domingo Elementary School

BRONZE


Paul Johanz M. Honrales

Sta. Cruz Elementary School

BRONZE


Franczesca G. Medrano

Stonyhurst Southville International School - Batangas

BRONZE


Joachim Athann David

Calantas Elementary School

BRONZE


Reign Harry P. Nicolas

San Luis Central School

BRONZE


Daniel M. Borbe

San Mateo Elementary School

BRONZE


Brenth Louie Boldios Lansangan

Bacolor Elemenrtary School Proper

BRONZE


Amielle Carlene B Manio

Floridablanca Elementary School

BRONZE


Chloris Soffie B. Catacutan

Sto Rosario Elementary School

BRONZE


Lucas Matthew G. Magcalas

Pandacaqui Resettlement Elementary School

BRONZE


Raynson Skyler D. Katigbak

Stonyhurst Southville International School - Batangas City Campus

BRONZE


Shiv Francis Theodore M. Marabe

Stonyhurst Southville International School - Batangas City Campus

BRONZE


Matt Daniel L. Reyes

Bacolor Elemenrtary School Proper

BRONZE


Ethan B. Magtoto

Bacolor Elemenrtary School Proper

BRONZE


Hazel Chezna S. Capulong

San Ramon Elementary School

BRONZE


Brayden Dylan Mendoza

Palimpe Elementary School

BRONZE


Jamiel John Masculino Espino

Santa Barbara Central Elementary School

BRONZE


Abreo Nazarene G. Rivera

Matamo Elementary School

BRONZE


Kyrie Dwyane L. Veiasco

Suclayin Elementary School

BRONZE


Loren Enzo G. Viray

Palimpe Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Caerwyn Geoff E. Acierto

Cabalantian Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Yuan Lyrech M. Macapagal

Mexico Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Jeon Danielle S. Payawal

Mapaniqui Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Francesco Gabriele Capaciete

Saint Joseph School Naga

HONORABLE MENTION


Graciellie Anne M. Culala

Sta. Maria Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Prince Cale Cabrera

Palmayo Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Hera Lorraine B. Quiroz

Palimpe Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Rean Faith Pingol

San Isidro Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Janine Mariel P. Basa

San Juan Bano Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Sept Sebastian P. Aguinaldo

Apalit Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Savannah L. Geronimo

Stonyhurst Southville International School

HONORABLE MENTION


Arn Vincent A. Cantos

StonyHurst SouthVille International School Batangas

HONORABLE MENTION


John Andre Bueza Bonifacio

Tabaco South Central Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


CATEGORY 3

Alyza joy G. Miranda

San Nicolas Elementary School

SILVER


Aeron M. Reyes

San Nicolas Elementary School

SILVER


Athaliah Luna

Merryland Montessori and High School,Inc.

SILVER


Yohan Blythe B. Lugtu

Floridablanca Elementary School

SILVER


Cedric E Meneses

San Pedro Elementary School

SILVER


Ria Janine L. Gorospe

Concepcion Elementary School

SILVER


Hannah Ysabelle C. Tan

Saint Francis of Assisi College Dasmarinas

BRONZE


Yuri Coleen L. Umali

Canossa Academy Lipa City

BRONZE


Dan Adrian B. Austria

Cataning Integrated School

BRONZE


Tiffany G. Decano

Sorsogon Pilot Elementary School

BRONZE


Ma. Sophia Yzabelle C. Tagulinao

Merryland Montessori and High School Inc.

BRONZE


Rhys Dre G. Gandia

Merryland Montessori And High School Inc

BRONZE


Owen H. Opamil

Pandacaqui Resettlement Elementary School

BRONZE


joseph n hilario jr

Legazpi Port Elementary School

BRONZE


Ara Bhea G. Popatco

Calantas Elementary School

BRONZE


Mhyko Andrei S. Morales

Cabatuan Central Elementary School

BRONZE


Odd Jarle Hanael Petel

Floridablanca Elementary school

BRONZE


Jhatzel C Guittu

Sta. Maria Elementary School

BRONZE


Chloe Marie R. Escot

Parulog Elementary School

BRONZE


Lorraine N. Salunga

Sta. Ana Elementary School

BRONZE


Eunice Kate S. Ziganay

Concepcion Elementary School

BRONZE


Kayelene D. Cunanan

Barangca Elementary School

BRONZE


Abrielle Lance M Totaan

Arayat Central School

BRONZE


Reymark Nathan B. Sison

Anao Elementary School

BRONZE


Rufino G. Sigua III

San Isidro Elementary School

BRONZE


Ethan Louise D. Ocampo

Bodega Elementary School

BRONZE


Reian Armiel P. Pajarillo

San Matias Elementary School

BRONZE


Dyames Lapuz

Santiago Elementary School

BRONZE


Jennise Soleen J. Sampang

Mexico Elementary School

BRONZE


Jasper Ian Cayao

Consuelo

BRONZE


Ted Christian III T. Reyes

San Luis Central School

BRONZE


Jaylyn Caguiat

San Juan Bano Elementary School

BRONZE


Princess Hera Garcia Abogadie

Del Carmen Elementary School

BRONZE


Niel Andrew D. Dacay

San Antonio Elementary School-Bulaon

BRONZE


John Clement Mangulabnan Castillo

San Juan Bano Elementary School

BRONZE


John Kenneth E. Garcia

Batasan Elementary School

BRONZE


Mary Khayce Gwyneth S. Pingco

Cabalantian Elementary School

BRONZE


Marc Jacob Manacmul

Sta. Monica Elementary School

BRONZE


Sitti Farheen P Tan

Magsaysay Elementary School

BRONZE


Ethan Yniego B. Pastor

San Matias Elementary School

BRONZE


Princess Jane M. Quilala

San Isidro Resettlement Elementary School

BRONZE


Jhanelle Estrella Garalza

Mandili 1 Elementary School

BRONZE


Krisha F. Albar

Sta. Monica Elementary School

BRONZE


Fritz Ivo G. Sicat

San Matias Elementary School

BRONZE


James Andrei C. Manio

San Isidro Elementary School

BRONZE


James Jarenz I. Galang

Bacolor Elementary School-B

BRONZE


Angelo Joseph I. Hernandez

Sta. Maria Elementary

BRONZE


Fhiel Carlo T Lumbang

Camba Elementary

BRONZE


Regina Joy D. Carrasco

Camba Elementary

BRONZE


Krystal Kate C. Ebio

Batasan Elementary School

BRONZE


Denmar Bonayog Bugayong

Tangle Elementary School

BRONZE


Zabrina Nina Turla Lumbera

Baruya Elementary School

BRONZE


Xeena Atasha T. Garcia

Apalit Elementary School

BRONZE


Francis B. Sagcal

Cabalantian Elementary School Town-Proper

BRONZE


Jerene Terra L. Celis

San Pablo Elementary School

BRONZE


Randolf James Soliman

Sto. Domingo Elementary

BRONZE


Zircon P. Sapurco

Matamo Elementary School

BRONZE


Yonna Felicity C. Serrano

Arayat Central School

BRONZE


Myrtina Scarlet M. Supan

Sta. Lucia Elementary School

BRONZE


Dianne S. Tapang

Laput Elementary School

BRONZE


Kianna Ayesha l. Reyes

Bodega Elementary School

BRONZE


Liam Jay J. Lanoria

Anao Elementary School

BRONZE


Kenjie S. Sazon

Pandacaqui Elementary School

BRONZE


Diona Mae S Demontano

Alauli Elementary school

BRONZE


Precious Kate I. Orteo

Consuelo Elementary School

BRONZE


Nixon James D. Dacay

San Antonio Elementary school - Bulaon

BRONZE


Kean Loste

Sta. Lucia Elementary School

BRONZE


Alyzza Jezzary Palo Sazon

Cabetican Elementary School Madapdap

BRONZE


PreciousPsalm C Palacio

Mapaniqui Elementary School

BRONZE


France Enzo P. Samson

San Pablo Elementary School

BRONZE


Kyle Christian M. Sicat

Sta. Lucia Elementary School

BRONZE


Jervy Angelo J. Briones

Legazpi Port Elementary School

BRONZE


Alvin Silverio D. Coquia IV

La Marea Academy

BRONZE


Athmos Ele yas T. Sampang

Mexico Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Nashlyn Jade L. Regala

Palmayo Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Akiesha Lhoriz G. Camiling

Malino Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Alexa Mae H. Corpuz

San Mateo Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Sophia Miley M. Aguilar

Tangle Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Lathrell Angelo S.Alaceda

Jose Escaler Memorial School

HONORABLE MENTION


Altheamae Jamaica s. Lagrimas

Carmencita Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Samuel Isaac S. Gonzales

General Gregorio Del Pilar Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Uoeia Shaine C. Canaya

San Ramon Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Sarah Nicole B. David

Cabalantian Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Frijan Elija B. Andrade

San Luis Central School

HONORABLE MENTION


Jenna Claire C. Espineli

Benedicto Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Quiannha Faith D. Magcalas

Tabuan Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


John James M. Mendoza

San Roque Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Yulrich M. Lingat

Eden Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Cedrick P. Bautista

Magsaysay Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Ellison Wei B. Caguioa

Magsaysay Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Ronnie B. Punzalan Jr.

Barangca Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Aevry Shanella P. Amurao

T-abuan Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Ann Nicholle G. Mallari

Sta. Cruz Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Lorraine Rose Duenas

San Isidro Resettlement Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Gavryle D. David

Bacolor Elementary School-B

HONORABLE MENTION


John Louie P. Payapag

Carmencita Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Tristelle Eurien M. Castro

San Ramon Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Altheya M. Quiambao

Sto. Rosario Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Mikhail Joaquin I. Rampola

Sabanilla Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Daniel Matthew C Bangsil

Baruya Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Deriel Leira F. Mamangun

Jose Escaler Memorial School

HONORABLE MENTION


Renz Jacob V. Panis

San Roque Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Ian Kier Dimla

Sto.Cristo Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Igie Bryld M cortez

Jose Escaler Memorial School

HONORABLE MENTION


Huan Alexo N. Rivera

Parulog Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Kaneisha Jane D. Caguintuan

Sto. Rosario Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Thia Gabrielle P. Morales

Sto. Rosario Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Nicole Ann J. Figueroa

Sto. Rosario Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Lhianna Trixie S. Alfonso

Sta. Maria Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Rainell Q Tolentino

Parulog Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Jamaica Pagasian Laxamana

San Isidro Resettlement Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Gian Carlo B. Agulto

Sta. Teresa 1st Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Vince S. Manalansan

Sta. Teresa 1st Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Anghel Grace G Gabrie

Palmayo Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Kylle Saimere A. Caling

Consuelo Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Janel Ann G. Olaivar

Bacolor Elementary School-B

HONORABLE MENTION


Cassandra Jean V. Palabasan

Camuning Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Albert Gabriel V David

Cabalantian Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Sean Venise S. Tan

Maliwalu Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Zyrell Rain D. Pantig

Eden

HONORABLE MENTION


Ianne Miren N. Serrano

Sto. Cristo Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Mareijn M. Gatchalian

Sabanilla Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


Laurice Sofia S. Zepeda

Floridablanca New Settlement Elementary

HONORABLE MENTION


Franz Kyler O. Catangal

Maliwalu Elementary School

HONORABLE MENTION


9 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page