top of page

ASIAROPE Journalism Olympiad National Round 2023 Philippines - Official Results


EDITORIAL WRITING I

Tristha Ayischa Tolentino

Saint Paul University

GOLD


EDITORIAL WRITING II

MONIQUE SIMONE S. FUNTANILLA

CAPIZ NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

SILVER


MARIA SAMANTHA J. CRISTOBAL

Philippine Science High School-Western Visayas Campus

SILVER


EDITORIAL WRITING III

Ji Soo Lee

Southville International School and Colleges

DIAMOND


Sophia Kirsten Tunguia

Philippine Science High School-Western Visayas Campus

GOLD


Rheanne Joyce B. Marasigan

Saint Francis of Assisi College - Dasmariñas Campus

BRONZE


EDITORIAL WRITING IV

Althea S. Barlis

De La Salle University - Manila

GOLD


Noreen Faith Sicat

Information and Communication Technology High School

GOLD


Maria Sophia B. Docdocil

Mapua University - Makati

BRONZE


Claire Y. Chiu

Ateneo De Manila University

BRONZE


FEATURE WRITING I

Oona Simone A. Hermano

St Mary's Academy of Iloilo City Inc. (SMAIC)

SILVER


FEATURE WRITING II

Annika C. Prudente

Mother Goose Special Science High School

SILVER


MARIA SAMANTHA J. CRISTOBAL

Philippine Science High School-Western Visayas Campus

BRONZE


FEATURE WRITING III

Maria Annaliese Lopez

Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus

DIAMOND


Samantha Louise C. Samson

Philippine Science High School - Cordillera Administrative Region

GOLD


Ma. Ina Sofia Suzara

Holy Infant Academy of Calapan

GOLD


MA. INA SOFIA C. SUZARA

Holy Infant Academy of Calapan

SILVER


DASHELL SEAN R. VILLANUEVA

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL WESTERN VISAYAS CAMPUS

BRONZE


FEATURE WRITING IV

Amber Jasmine Castro

Information and Communication Technology High School

DIAMOND


Jamie Allyson G. Mañibo

De La Salle University Integrated School- Manila

GOLD


Alison Claire D. Roselada

Mapua University - Makati

BRONZE


NEWS WRITING I

Reane Haley Wee

Zamboanga Chong Hua High School

GOLD


NEWS WRITING II

Sofia Uri Ysabelle L. Geronimo

Philippine Science High School - Calabarzon Region Campus

DIAMOND


NEWS WRITING III

Clarie Maye De Leon

Dagupan City National High School

DIAMOND


Galaena Alferez

Philippine Science Highschool

GOLD


Shenise Y. Chiu

Tarlac Montessori School

GOLD


MA. INA SOFIA C. SUZARA

Holy Infant Academy of Calapan

BRONZE


Patricia Nicole S. Tan

Makati Science High School

BRONZE


NEWS WRITING IV

Joaquin M. Mapolon

Mapua University Makati

GOLD


Joena Marie Ocampo

Information and Communication Technology High School

GOLD


Ariane Gail N. Soriano

Phinma-University of Pangasinan

BRONZE


SCIENCE AND HEALTH / TECHNOLOGY WRITING I

RHYS DRE G. GANDIA

MERRYLAND MONTESSORI AND HIGH SCHOOL INC.

SILVER


SCIENCE AND HEALTH / TECHNOLOGY WRITING II

Karl Angelo F. Rigos

Philippine Science High School Cordillera Administrative Region Campus

GOLD


Martheena Jowie D. Caritativo

Tarlac Montessori School

GOLD


SCIENCE AND HEALTH / TECHNOLOGY WRITING III

Maria Antoinette Lopez

Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus

DIAMOND


Christine Belle Magtoto

Information and Communication Technology High School

GOLD


Joachim Mikhail P. Baldueza

Mapua University - Makati

GOLD


Marianne Robbie Requillo

Montevista Stand Alone Senior High School

SILVER


SPORTS WRITING I

Mhyko Andrei S. Morales

Cabatuan Central Elementary School

GOLD


SPORTS WRITING II

Liannah Faith Roie M. Mendoza

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

BRONZE


SPORTS WRITING III

Leisa Gale Cayabyab

Bonuan Buquig National High School

SILVER


SPORTS WRITING IV

Jeremy Jim G. Olalde

Aparri East National High School

DIAMOND


Innah C. Gueco

Information and Communication Technology High School

SILVER


Katie B. Lagazon

Mapua University - Intramuros

BRONZE


8 views0 comments
bottom of page